Tourist Visa on Arrival
  1. Tourist Visa (On Arrival). Details are as under:-
    1. Eligibility 
  1. To avail the Tourist Visa On Arrival, you must be a citizen of Germany. Third country nationals living in Germany, included in this list here  (http://visa.nadra.gov.pk/tourist-friendly-countriestfc/) are also eligible to apply for a tourist visa on arrival.
  2. Foreign nationals of Indian origin (included on tourist friendly list) are also eligible to apply under this category for religious tourism purposes.
  3. Tour Operators approved by the Pakistan Directorate of Tourist Services (DTS) may be allowed to bring Tourist Groups under this category.
  1. URLhttp://visa.nadra.gov.pk/visa-on-arrival-tourist/
  2. Required Documents
  1. Photograph.
  2. Passport.
  3. Invitation Letter from the sponsor or hotel booking details in case of individual tourist.
  4. Invitation Letter in case of group by the Tour Operator designated by the department of tourist services.
  5. For Third Country nationals, submission of the valid German Visa and Anmeldung in Germany is mandatory.
  1. Duration and Validity
  1. Tourist Visa On Arrival is valid for up to 3 months.
  2. Nationals of Bahrain, Kuwait, Malaysia, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Turkey and UAE may be granted a 30-day, multiple-entry visa upon arrival.

 v. Processing Time. Please submit your intent to travel at least 48-72 hours before your planned trip to Pakistan to receive an Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA).