Family Visit Visa

Family Visit Visa. Details are as under:-

  1. Eligibility. Foreign citizen of Pakistan Origin and their spouses can avail this Visa facility, provided their nationality is listed here (http://visa.nadra.gov.pk/electronic-travel-authorization-eta/).
  2. URLhttp://visa.nadra.gov.pk/family-visit-visa/ 
  3. Required Documents
    1. Photograph.
    2. Passport.
    3. POC or likewise;
  1. Marriage Certificate.
  2. Birth Certificate
  3. Previous CNIC/ NICOP.
  4. In case of children of Pakistan origin parents born in Germany, proof of their parent’s Pakistan origin.
  5. Proof of residence permit in Germany (Anmelding) to be provided by an applicant who does not hold German nationality.
  6. Proof of Pakistan origin (copy of POC, NICOP, Passport or renunciation certificate) in case of self and in case of children born in Germany proof of parents’ present or former Pakistani Nationality and birth certificate (Geburtskunde).
  1. Duration and Validity
    1. First Time. Visa valid up to 5 years with up to 1 year stay on each entry
    2. Extension. Visa valid upto 5 years with upto 1 year stay on each entry. (In case of extension, please make sure that you have a valid Pakistani Visa and are residing in Pakistan as well).

      v. Processing Time7-10 Working Days