Domestic Aide Visa

Domestic Aide Visa. Details are as under:-

  1. Eligibility. Foreign domestic workers are eligible to apply for this visa under the sponsorship of their employer.
  2. URLhttp://visa.nadra.gov.pk/domestic-aide/
  3. Required Documents
    1. Photograph.
    2. Passport.
    3. For Third Country nationals, submission of the valid German Visa is mandatory.
    4. Contact Details of the Employer.
    5. Copy of agreement duly attested by respective Embassy.
    6. NOC by the respective Embassy.
  4. Duration and Validity  
    1. A Domestic Aide Visa may be granted for 1 year.
    2. A Domestic Aide Visa is extendable by 1 year plus double entry.
  5. Processing Time4-6 weeks.